ROWING - U23 WORLD BEST TIMES

Open Categories

Men

Single Scull (1x)
Karsten Brodowski (GER)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:46.93
Double Scull (2x)
Dzianis Mihal, Stanislau Shcharbachenia (BLR)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:14.05
Quadruple Scull (4x)
Bernardo Miccoli, Bruno Rosetti, Jacopo Palma, Andrea Messina (ITA)
Dzianis Suravets, Dzianis Mihal, Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Aliaksandr Novikau (BLR)

Racice 2009 (Rep)
Amsterdam 2005

5:43.76
5:46.44
Coxless Pair (2-)
Stergios Papachristos, Georgios Tziallas (GRE)
Kristof Wilke, Sebastian Schmidt (GER)

Racice 2009
Hazewinkel 2006

6:25.34
6:27.84
Coxless Four (4-)
(ITA)
Jan Mueller, Philipp Adamski, Urs Kaeufer, Falk Mueller (GER)

Amsterdam 2011
Amsterdam 2005

5:52.57
5:53.19
Coxed Four (4+)
James Dallinger, Steven Cottle, Paul Gerritsen, Dane Boswell, Daniel Quigley (cox) (NZL)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:03.19
Eight (8+)
Philipp Hosch, Raimund Hoermann Jr, Philipp Naruhn, Timm Baur, Daniel Holert, Florian Eichner, Andre Slavik, Sebastian Schmidt, Peter Puppe (cox) (GER)
Amsterdam 2005 5:30.43

Women

Single Scull (1x)
Jitka Antosova (CZE)
Julia Michalska (POL)

Racice 2009
Hazewinkel 2006

7:27.23
7:27.81
Double Scull (2x)
Jitka Antosova, Gabriela Varekova (CZE)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:53.40
Quadruple Scull (4x)
Maria Bursuc, Roxana Cogianu, Florina Atomulesei, Ionelia Neacsu (ROM)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:24.55
Coxless Pair (2-)
Ashley Kroll, Felice Mueller (USA)
Camelia Lupascu, Ana Maria Apachitei (ROM)

Brest 2010
Hazewinkel 2006

7:14.07
7:14.94
Coxless Four (4-)
Verena Stocker, Annika Naughton, Charlotte Walters, Renee Kirby (AUS)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:39.97
Eight (8+)
Anne Kennedy, Kerry Birk, Megan Smith, Datharine Davison, Devan Darby, Esther Lofgren, Katherine Glessner, Genevra Stone, Katelin Snyder (cox) (USA)
Hazewinkel 2006 6:06.68

Lightweight

Lightweight Men

Single Sculls (1x)
Jeremie Azou (FRA)
Storm Uru (NZL)

Amsterdam 2011
Hazewinkel 2006

6:46.93
6:55.73
Double Scull (2x)
Christian Hochbruck, Lars Hartig  (GER)
Graham Oberlin-Brown, Peter Taylor (NZL)

Racice 2009
Hazewinkel 2006

6:16.35
6:19.77
Quadruple Scull (4x)
Jose Casiraghi, Andrea Cereda, Pietro Ruta, Francesco Rigon (ITA)
Matteo Amigoni, Filippo Manfredi, Antonio Pizzurro, Daniele Danesin (ITA)
Felix Reimann, Jonas Schuetzeberg, Felix Oevermann, Karin Djamshidi Gilani (GER)

Racice 2009 (SF)
Strathclyde 2007
Hazewinkel 2006

5:49.69
5:53.57
5:55.91
Coxless Pair (2-)
Andrea Caianiello, Armando Dell'Aquila (ITA)
Richard Chambers, Chris Bartley (GBR)

Racice 2009
Hazewinkel 2006

6:32.01
6:34.53
Coxless Four (4-)
Livio La Padula, Martino Goretti, Michele Savrie, Fabrizio Gabriele (ITA)
Hazewinkel 2006 5:58.88

Lightweight Women

Single Scull (1x)
Alexandra Tsiavou (GRE)
Hazewinkel 2006 7:38.04
Double Scull (2x)
Erika Mai, Laura Milani (ITA)
Amsterdam 2005 7:03.16
Quadruple Scull (4x)
Regina Pieroth, Katja Ruegner, Lena Bieger, Kaja Brecht (GER)
Racice 2009 6:34.99

FISA official list of U23 world best times after 2009 World U23 Championships.


Page created Aug 07, last updated 28 Nov 11.  

This list is unofficial, please send any corrections to me .

2011 International calendar

Unofficial lists of record times, including:

Back to David Biddulph's rowing page

Visits to this website since 1 Jan 00:

Counter courtesy of Net Digits®.